Sunday, October 31, 2010

I caught a cold

A quicky quicky update. I'm ill. I got a flu. :'(

Inside my head some one screams "NNooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!"

Yeah. That's about that.

Wish that I'll get well soon.

XOXO Sussy

Sunday, October 24, 2010

no longer D&G virgin

AAhh. Finally some time to update my blog. It's that I'm working hard and partying harder, that leaves me no time to spend at the computer.

I'm so excited and happyy, I just ordered three pair of shoez. I haven't bought any shoes in a while, but I couldn't say no for these. They'll come before next weekend so I think I'll rock 'em at the club. Yeey ^;^  They're all about 5,7inches high and I'm loving them already, even I haven't seen them live. But I'll post up the pictures right away when they'll arrive.

Lora EUR 23,90, Nelly  Shoes - NELLY.COM

Marble EUR 14,50, Nelly  Shoes - NELLY.COM

Thunder EUR 19,50, Nelly  Shoes - NELLY.COM

If I haven't already mentioned, I happen to love animal print stuff. Clothes, shoes, everything really. Especially the cheetah/leopard print. So I decided to do leopard print nails. I used only regular nail polishes that you can find anywhere, one gold color, one brown/bronze and one black. First you put 3-4 layers of the golden base color. Then you add random bronze dots and then just circle the dots almost all around thinly with black..Hard to explain but you'll see or get the point of the photos. I hope!
You'll see the nails in the following pictures. I also bought my very first Dolce&Gabbana jeans, so of course I had to take pictures of them while they're still new and not teared in parts by of my pets :D 

And like I said, I've been busy clubbin' so I guess you want to see pictures of that too? Well that'd be next time ;) 

XOXO Sussy

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Inteview looks

So here's quickly the looks for an interview. Again I used the Fashion Studio because my camera somehow didn't want to collaborate with me =( These clothes are all from H&M but you can pretty much find the right kinda clothes anywhere.

But here you go, have fun ^,^

Next time I think I'll do what2 & whatNOT2 wear for a date :)


XOXO  Sussy

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

I'm baaack. This time for good.

So much has happened since last update!

Couple days ago it was snowing and I didn't know if I should feel miserable or excited. I'm a summer person so of course I was feeling a bit sad finally realizing that the summer really is over. But now I'm looking forward to Christmas time...mmmmhmhm ♥ and fall fashion ain't lookin' so bad either! And the best of all.. me and my fiance are planning to go to Brazil after Xmas and I am super-happy to get to know his family and friends and to spend time on the beach and wearing summer clothes&bikini, swimming in the ocean etc. So far there seems not to be any bad things in Brazil. 

I created few Fall Fashion looks using Fashion Studio by H&M. It's fun to try different looks when you're shopping online and don't have the opportunity to actually try the clothes on.

Soo..Like I said there's so much that had happened. I had a job interview last Friday and I think it went quite well, though they haven't called me yet O.o  

For the interview I chose a gray sleek straight-leg pants and a white shirt. My make-up was very simple, nothing spectacular just some brown eye liner on top (to make the lashes look fuller), mascara and rosy lips. I didn't want to use lipstick because first of all I don't have lot of lipsticks and they were all too colorful / pigmented. I also didn't want use lip gloss in a job interview b'cos...well you know, at least I prefered quite matt finish on lips for this event.

On my lips I used my own mixture of clear lip balm and an eye shadow. It's a lot more lighter than lipstick but it still gives you a pop of color and a nice shine. 

I also did my nails. I made my own acrylic nails at home! They're not perfect of course, it was my first time doing them. But I still like 'em ^,^

The reason I haven't been able catch up sooner was mostly because one friend of mine was staying at our place for about a week because poor girl has problems with her husband right now. Also my other friend asked me to edit one video for him and that also took almost a week to do as well. But finally I'm back and I promise to keep posting more. I'll also post the photos of what & what not to wear for an interview tomorrow. 

Oh and I gotta mention this one creepy thing. Last weekend I woke up in a middle of a night to a weird *flap-flap* noise. I went to look out and there was a police chopper almost right behind our window! :-O It was circling around the city with this huge flash light thingy, looking for something. And it was the next morning when I heard that they were looking for some dangerous mad young man who had been seen at the center of the city with a stolen vehicle that he had took after trying to shoot some family in some village next to our city :-O !

But once again, I gotta go 2 sleep.

Sweet dreams...or a beautiful nighmare.. *yaiks!*

XOXO Sussy

Monday, October 4, 2010

Smart Window Shopping

Today I went shopping and I ended up buying...nothing. Have you ever been in a shop for like an hour and still you leave with empty hands. I seriously walked around in the store for about an hour and found so many cute things but then after a lot of thinking I thought I didn't need it or it's just too expensive etc.. And to be honest I never shop a lot. I'm a smart shopper. I always think for a while what I'm shopping FOR, what exactly do I NEED, do I need it right NOW, and can I find it CHEAPER somewhere else.

But sometimes it kinda annoys me when I really really need and I'm looking for something and I still hear this voice in my head wondering "is this really something you're going to wear?are you even going to look good in it?you're gonna wear it more than once, remember?it's too expencive: IT'D BE A LOT CHEAPER TO MAKE YOUR DRESS OUT OF CURTAINS!!" ...:-/

That's why I should take somebody with me to shop. Though that's probably not a good idea.. My friends might encourage me to buy unnecessary stuff.. A lot of stuff..

Have I mentioned already that I happen to have a cat who eats anything and everything. .And when I say anything..I mean like literally anything. 

So I'm going to have a job interview (!!) on Friday so I think I'll make a tutorial for a makeup suitable for job interviews, what & what not to wear and later I'll tell you how the interview went. ^.^ Also my big sister's b-day is coming so gonna do a party look soon too.

I went out last Friday wearing a red dress with a corset and I took some photos but I'll add 'em next time 'cos it'll take me forever to first upload them on computer and then here..blaahh. I'm not lazy, it's just (once again) mid night and me want to sleepey. Why am I always writing yo you guys at night time....hmmhmm..

Nighty night, don't let the bugs bite!

XOXO Sussy

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Just a Quick Update

Here I am again! You really thought I would forget you guys??

I've been a bit busy tho. Working hard..partying even harder.. Lolz just kiddin. But yeah, I've really been busy and it took ages for me to get my hair tutorial video edited. Lost my nerves while doing it like thousand times -_-

But anyway..Now I finally uploaded the video on Youtube you can check it out here .

I'll write more tomorrow. Again it's already a midnight and I have work tomorrow! 

XOXO Sussy